1.Runde: Nicolas Kiefer (D/28) - Daniel Nestor (KAN/107) Tommy Haas (D/40) - Marcos Ondruska (SAF/108) 2.Runde: Nicolas Kiefer (D/28) - Vincenzo Santopadre (I/118) Tommy Haas (D/40) - Fabrice Santoro (F/26) Achtelfinale: Nicolas Kiefer (D/28) - Jonas Björkman (S/8) Tommy Haas (D/40) - Pete Sampras (USA/1) | 6-2 7-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-1 7-6 7-6 6-2 2-6 7-6 3-6 6-7 2-6 |
keine deutsche Beteiligung | |
keine deutsche Beteiligung | |
1.Runde: Marcello Craca (D/133) - Attila Savolt (UNG/162) Markus Hantschk (D/182) - Bartlomiej Dabrowski (PL/468) Kacper Cecek (D/428) - Christian Ruud (N/105) Achtelfinale: Markus Hantschk (D/182) - Alex Lopez-Moron (E/131) | 2-6 4-6 6-4 7-5 7-6 3-6 1-6 4-6 3-6 |
1.Runde: Rainer Schüttler (D/113) - Danielle Bracciali (I/234) Alex Radulescu (D/208) - Jose "Pepe" Imaz (E/155) Achtelfinale: Alex Radulescu (D/208) - Ruben Fernandez (E/717) Viertelfinale: Alex Radulescu (D/208) - Alberto Berasategui (E/15) Halbfinale: Alex Radulescu (D/208) - Ivo Heuberger (CH/144) Finale: Alex Radulescu (D/208) - Radek Stepanek (TCH/228) | 6-7 6-3 3-6 3-6 4-3 Aufgabe Imaz 6-3 6-4 7-6 6-4 ??? 5-7 5-7 |
1.Runde: Marcus Hilpert (D/518) - Mariano Sanchez (MEX/313) | 0-6 1-6 |
keine deutsche Beteiligung | |
10.08.98 - 16.08.98:
1.Runde:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/28) - Andre Agassi (USA/11)
Tommy Haas (D/41) - Jim Courier (USA/71)
2.Runde:
Tommy Haas (D/41) - Albert Costa (E/13)
Achtelfinale:
Tommy Haas (D/41) - Magnus Larsson (S/38)
6-4 6-7 2-6
7-6 7-6
6-1 6-3
4-6 4-6
keine deutsche Beteiligung
keine deutsche Beteiligung
1.Runde:
Markus Hantschk (D/179) - Diego Moyano (ARG/249)
2-6 3-6
keine deutsche Beteiligung
keine deutsche Beteiligung
17.08.98 - 23.08.98:
1.Runde:
Tommy Haas (D/40) - Fernando Vicente (E/71)
Bernd Karbacher (D/161) - Wayne Black (SIM/104)
2.Runde:
Tommy Haas (D/40) - Francisco Clavet (E/26)
7-6 6-2
1-6 6-3 6-7
4-6 0-6
1.Runde:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/25) - Lars Burgsmüller (D/140)
David Prinosil (D/82) - Kenneth Carlsen (DK/66)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/83) - Todd Woodbridge (AUS/62)
Rainer Schüttler (D/113) - Nicolas Escude (F/39)
Alex Radulescu (D/145) - Vincenzo Santopadre (I/157)
2.Runde:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/25) - Mark Woodforde (AUS/57)
Rainer Schüttler (D/113) - Harel Levy (ISR/302)
Achtelfinale:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/25) - Goran Ivanisevic (KRO/16)
6-3 6-3
6-7 4-6
6-3 4-6 3-6
4-6 6-4 6-3
2-6 3-6
6-0 7-5
3-6 3-6
3-6 5-7
keine deutsche Beteiligung
1.Runde:
Marcello Craca (D/134) - Juan-Albert Viloca (E/144)
3-6 2-6
1.Runde:
Markus Hantschk (D/179) - Jiri Vanek (TCH/265)
1-6 4-6
24.08.98 - 30.08.98:
keine deutsche Beteiligung
1.Runde:
David Prinosil (D/80) - Dominik Hrbaty (SLK/38)
Achtelfinale:
David Prinosil (D/80) - Carlos Moya (E/5)
Viertelfinale:
David Prinosil (D/80) - Marat Safin (RUS/70)
0-6 6-1 6-3
6-2 6-2
1-6 6-7
1.Runde:
Jens Knippschild (D/114) - Stefan Koubek (A/142)
Christian Vinck (D/115) - Alexandre Strambini (CH/316)
Marcello Craca (D/136) - Alberto Martin (E/197)
Achtelfinale:
Jens Knippschild (D/114) - Francisco Costa (E/171)
Christian Vinck (D/115) - Emilio Alvarez (E/154)
Viertelfinale:
Jens Knippschild (D/114) - Marco Meneschincheri (I/150)
Christian Vinck (D/115) - Juan-Albert Viloca (E/128)
7-6 2-6 6-4
7-5 7-5
1-6 2-6
6-4 6-4
7-5 6-3
0-6 5-7
3-6 5-7
31.08.98 - 13.09.98:
Qualifikation 1.Runde:
Rainer Schüttler (D/110) - Mike Bryan (USA/828)
Lars Burgsmüller (D/142) - Wesley Whitehouse (SAF/381)
Alex Radulescu (D/145) - Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR/300)
Michael Kohlmann (D/148) - Adam Peterson (USA/450)
Bernd Karbacher (D/155) - Max Mirnyi (BUL/234)
Karsten Braasch (D/361) - Michael Sell (USA/167)
Qualifikation 2.Runde:
Rainer Schüttler (D/110) - Yong-Il Yoon (KOR/392)
Alex Radulescu (D/145) - Andrei Stoliarov (RUS/246)
Michael Kohlmann (D/148) - Geroge Bastl (CH/239)
Bernd Karbacher (D/155) - Andres Zingman (ARG/329)
Karsten Braasch (D/361) - Mariano Sanchez (MEX/286)
Qualifikations-Runde:
Alex Radulescu (D/145) - Wesley Whitehouse (SAF/381)
Michael Kohlmann (D/148) - Anthony Dupuis (F/208)
Bernd Karbacher (D/155) - Neville Godwin (SAF/131)
Karsten Braasch (D/361) - Grant Stafford (SAF/123)
1.Runde:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/25) - Lionel Roux (F/125)
Tommy Haas (D/41) - Jordi Burillo (E/112)
David Prinosil (D/81) - Fernando Vicente (E/78)
Oliver Gross (D/91) - Albert Costa (E/16)
Hendrik Dreekmann (D/93) - Richard Fromberg (AUS/30)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (D/109) - Pete Sampras (USA/1)
Alex Radulescu (D/145) - Taylor Dent (USA/573)
Michael Kohlmann (D/148) - Todd Woodbridge (AUS/64)
Bernd Karbacher (D/155) - Petr Korda (TCH/4)
Karsten Braasch (D/361) - Jan-Michael Gambill (USA/56)
2.Runde:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/25) - Francisco Clavet (E/28)
Tommy Haas (D/41) - Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS/11)
Oliver Gross (D/91) - Sergi Bruguera (E/105)
Hendrik Dreekmann (D/93) - Thomas Johannson (S/33)
Michael Kohlmann (D/148) - Arnaud Di Pasquale (F/150)
Bernd Karbacher (D/155) - Lucas Arnold (ARG/94)
3.Runde:
Nicolas Kiefer (D/25) - Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS/11)
Oliver Gross (D/91) - Geoff Grant (USA/133)
Michael Kohlmann (D/148) - Tim Henman (GB/13)
Achtelfinale:
Oliver Gross (D/91) - Magnus Larsson (S/34)
6-2 2-0 Aufg.Bryan
4-6 4-6
7-5 6-4
7-6 6-4
3-6 6-4 6-4
6-4 6-4
7-6 6-7 2-6
6-3 7-5
7-5 6-2
6-2 4-6 7-5
6-3 6-3
4-6 6-3 7-5
1-6 7-6 6-3
5-7 6-3 7-6
6-3 6-7 6-3
6-4 6-3 6-1
6-3 7-5 6-4
4-6 3-6 6-2 4-6
2-6 4-6 7-5 6-2 6-4
6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3
3-6 2-6 2-6
6-4 5-7 1-2 Aufg.Ra.
6-7 7-6 4-4 Aufg.Wo.
2-6 6-3 6-2 6-1
3-6 6-1 3-6 5-7
6-4 7-6 6-1
5-7 2-6 6-1 5-7
6-1 6-3 6-4
6-2 5-7 2-6 3-6
7-5 6-4 6-4
5-7 6-3 2-6 3-6
4-6 0-6 2-6
7-5 6-7 5-7 6-3 7-5
4-6 5-7 6-1 4-6
4-6 5-7 7-5 2-6
31.08.98 - 06.09.98:
1.Runde:
Jens Knippschild (D/116) - Marcello Craca (D/138)
Dirk Dier (D/122) - Marcio Carlsson (BRA/154)
Markus Hantschk (D/185) - Marzio Martelli (I/147)
Lars Rehmann (D/511) - Andrei Cherkasov (RUS/153)
Franz Stauder (D/562) - David Sanchez (E/203)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (D/632) - Radomir Vasek (TCH/164)
Michael Berrer (D/-) - Sergey Vassine (BUL/-)
Franz Leibinger (D/-) - Salvador Navarro (E/184)
Achtelfinale:
Marcello Craca (D/138) - Radomir Vasek (TCH/164)
Franz Stauder (D/562) - Gaston Etlis (ARG/171)
Michael Berrer (D/-) - Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL/124)
Viertelfinale:
Marcello Craca (D/138) - Marzio Martelli (I/147)
Franz Stauder (D/562) - Salvador Navarro (E/184)
Halbfinale:
Franz Stauder (D/562) - Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL/124)
3-6 6-4 2-6
5-7 6-4 2-6
4-6 2-6
6-3 6-7 6-7
7-6 5-7 6-2
6-7 6-1 5-7
7-5 5-7 6-1
0-6 3-6
6-1 Aufg.Vasek
6-2 7-6
6-7 4-6
4-6 4-6
6-4 3-6 6-2
6-4 3-6 4-6
keine deutsche Beteiligung
1.Runde:
Tomas Behrend (D/255) - Thomas Larsen (DK/216)
Achtelfinale:
Tomas Behrend (D/255) - Martin Hromec (SLK/332)
Viertelfinale:
Tomas Behrend (D/255) - Jiri Vanek (TCH/189)
6-4 6-0
6-4 6-4
4-6 3-6