02.01.-08.01. Doha (1.Runde) WR 63
R1 : Novak Djokovic (SRB/2) 6-7(1) 3-6
09.01.-15.01. Canberra Challenger (Finale) WR 63
R1 : Brandon Walkin (AUS/1067) 6-4 6-4
AF : Andrew Harris (AUS/-) 6-1 3-6 6-4
VF : Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/85) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
HF : Steve Darcis (B/86) 7-6(5) 6-3
F : Dudi Sela (ISR/96) 6-3 4-6 3-6
16.01.-29.01. Australian Open (1.Runde) WR 64
R1 : Dominic Thiem (A/8) 6-4 4-6 4-6 3-6
13.02.-19.02. Rotterdam (Qualifikation) WR 60
Q1 : Alberto Montanes (E/168) 6-1 6-0
QF : Marius Copil (RUM/134) 3-6 4-6
20.02.-26.02. Marseille (Achtelfinale) WR 58
R1 : Jeremy Chardy (F/68) 6-3 7-5
AF : Daniil Medvedev (RUS/60) 3-6 6-3 6-7(3)
27.02.-05.03. Dubai (1.Runde) WR 62
R1 : Marius Copil (RUM/126) 4-6 2-6
09.03.-19.03. Indian Wells (2.Runde) WR 59
R1 : Santiago Giraldo (KOL/103) 6-3 6-4
R2 : Lucas Pouille (F/15) 3-6 2-6
13.03.-19.03. Irving Challenger (1.Runde) WR 63
R1 : Andrey Rublev (RUS/134) 4-6 6-7(5)
22.03.-02.04. Miami (3.Runde) WR 63
R1 : Aljaz Bedene (GB/105) 7-5 4-0 Aufgabe
R2 : Gilles Simon (F/25) 6-1 6-1
R3 : Federico Delbonis (ARG/49) 6-7(5) 1-6
10.04.-16.04. Marrakesch (Viertelfinale) WR 61
R1 : Taro Daniel (J/99) 4-6 6-3 6-1
AF : Amine Ahouda (MAR/975) 6-3 6-4
VF : Philipp Kohlschreiber (D/32) 6-3 5-7 3-6
17.04.-23.04. Monte Carlo (Achtelfinale) WR 59
Q1 : Paul-Henri Mathieu (F/115) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
QF : Pierre-Hugues Herbert (F/80) 6-3 6-2
R1 : Casper Ruud (N/126) 6-4 6-4
R2 : Grigor Dimitrov (BUL/12) 4-6 6-3 6-2
AF : Diego Schwartzman (ARG/41) 3-6 0-6
24.04.-30.04. Barcelona (2.Runde) WR 58
R1 : Pierre-Hugues Herbert (F/90) 7-5 6-3
R2 : Roberto Bautista Agut (E/18) 1-6 3-6
01.05.-07.05. München (Viertelfinale) WR 52
R1 : Daniel Masur (D/209) 6-3 6-4
AF : Tommy Haas (D/459) 6-4 7-5
VF : Alexander Zverev (D/21) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-7(5)
15.05.-21.05. Rom (2.Runde) WR 44
Q1 : Taro Daniel (J/98) 6-1 6-2
QF : Denis Istomin (USB/85) 6-2 5-5 Aufgabe
R1 : Bernard Tomic (AUS/39) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-4
R2 : Sam Querrey (USA/28) 4-6 3-6
22.05.-28.05. Genf (1.Runde) WR 52
R1 : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (D/321) 3-6 6-4 6-7(2)
29.05.-11.06. French Open (1.Runde) WR 47
R1 : Tomas Berdych (TCH/14) 1-6 1-6 6-4 4-6
12.06.-18.06. Stuttgart (Achtelfinale) WR 47
R1 : Lukas Lacko (SLK/110) 6-4 7-6(3)
AF : Lucas Pouille (F/17) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-7(8)
19.06.-25.06. Halle (1.Runde) WR 53
R1 : Lucas Pouille (F/16) 6-1 3-6 4-6
03.07.-16.07. Wimbledon (1.Runde) WR 50
R1 : Milos Raonic (KAN/7) 6-7(5) 2-6 6-7(4)
17.07.-23.07. Bastad (1.Runde) WR 53
R1 : Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS/76) 3-6 4-6
24.07.-30.07. Hamburg (Achtelfinale) WR 52
R1 : Evgeny Donskoy (RUS/92) 6-3 6-4
AF : Leonardo Mayer (ARG/134) 2-6 5-7
31.07.-06.08. Kitzbühel (Achtelfinale) WR 54
R1 : Tommy Haas (D/249) 6-3 7-6(4)
AF : Thomaz Bellucci (BRA/66) 4-6 6-7(3)
21.08.-27.08. Winston Salem (Halbfinale) WR 56
R1 : Norbert Gombos (SLK/81) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R2 : Pablo Cuevas (URU/28) 7-6(2) 7-5
AF : Andreas Seppi (I/84) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
VF : Borna Coric (KRO/50) 6-4 7-6(2)
HF : Roberto Bautista Agut (E/14) 2-6 4-6
28.08.-10.09. US Open (1.Runde) WR 56
R1 : Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR/63) 6-3 3-6 2-6 6-1 3-6
04.09.-10.09. Genua Challenger (Viertelfinale) WR 49
R1 : Miljan Zekic (SRB/279) 6-4 7-6(2)
AF : Uladzimir Ignatik (WRS/166) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
VF : Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRI/161) 2-6 3-6
15.09.-17.09. Davis Cup (3:2 in Portugal) WR 49
E2 : Pedro Sousa (POR/127) 2-6 5-7 6-7(5)
E3 : Joao Sousa (POR/50) 6-0 6-7(3) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
18.09.-24.09. St. Petersburg (Halbfinale) WR 54
R1 : Borna Coric (KRO/56) 3-6 6-2 6-4
AF : Thomas Fabbiano (I/72) 6-1 6-4
VF : Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (F/18) 3-6 6-3 6-2
HF : Damir Dzumhur (BIH/55) 3-6 5-7
25.09.-01.10. Chengdu (1.Runde) WR 54
R1 : Denis Istomin (USB/82) 3-6 6-7(3)
09.10.-15.10. Shanghai (Achtelfinale) WR 48
R1 : Mischa Zverev (D/27) 3-6 6-5 Aufgabe
R2 : Kevin Anderson (SAF/16) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
AF : Albert Ramos-Vinolas (E/25) 6-7(4) 4-6
16.10.-22.10. Stockholm (Achtelfinale) WR 58
R1 : Marius Copil (RUM/75) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(12)
AF : Juan Martin del Potro (ARG/23) 2-6 6-7(6)
23.10.-29.10. Wien (Viertelfinale) WR 49
R1 : Pablo Cuevas (URU/33) 7-5 6-1
AF : Albert Ramos-Vinolas (E/23) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(1)
VF : Kyle Edmund (GB/58) 2-6 5-7
30.10.-05.11. Paris (1.Runde) WR 51
Q1 : Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ/82) 7-6(5) 6-4
QF : Peter Gojowczyk (D/69) 6-3 7-6(4)
R1 : Borna Coric (KRO/54) 3-6 4-6 |